Incident Beechcraft B200 Super King Air N680CB, Wednesday 10 February 1999
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 10 February 1999
Time:18:24
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:Canterbury Business Park LC
Registration: N680CB
MSN: BB-1006
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Cedar City Airport, UT (CDC/KCDC) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Provo Airport, UT (PVU/KPVU)
Destination airport:Cedar City Airport, UT (CDC/KCDC)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The airplane landed at Cedar City Airport, UT (CDC/KCDC) and all three landing gear collapsed.
It had departed Provo Airport, UT (PVU/KPVU) with snow and slush on the runway. The wheel well filled up and wheels (main) were frozen in the up position.

Sources:

FAA