This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 24 June 2021 |
| Time: | c. 11:00 |
| Type: | Phoenix Air U15 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | OK-YUA 75 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Härjeåsjön flygfält, Härjedalen -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The husband had given his wife a flight tour as a gift and he was on the ground filming when the Phoenix Air U15 landed at an airstrip located near Härjeåsjön, Härjedalen.
He was standing too close to the airstrip and was hit by the ultralight and was seriously injured and unconscious for a while and airlifted to Falun Hospital.
Sources:
https://www.svt.se/nyheter/lokalt/jamtland/person-skadad-i-samband-med-flygolycka-i-harjedalen https://www.expressen.se/nyheter/man-till-sjukhus-traffad-av-flygplansvinge/ https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=164127008526857 