Runway excursion Serious incident Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100 PP-COR, Wednesday 16 January 2013
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 16 January 2013
Time:18:29 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic E50P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100
Owner/operator:Levanter Negocios Corporativos e Administradora de Par
Registration: PP-COR
MSN: 50000234
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Campo Florido airport, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:SNYU
Destination airport:SNLF
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When landing on the destination aerodrome, the aircraft overrun the runway and collided with obstacles. Minor damage was sustained.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

CENIPA