Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264599

Date:Friday 25 June 2021
Time:c. 17:00
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Sarlat-Domme Airfield (LFDS) -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sarlat/Domme Airfield (LFDS)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane failed to take off from the Sarlat-Domme Airfield (LFDS) and veered off the runway.
The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/un-avion-de-tourisme-fait-une-sortie-de-piste-a-l-aerodrome-de-sarlat-domme-1624641461