Incident North American P-51H Mustang 44-64373,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264753

Date:Tuesday 29 July 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American P-51H Mustang
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 44-64373
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Spaatz Field, PA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Spaatz Field, PA after a collision with F-51H 44-64605 during a night landing.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenprops.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/p51h-mustang.html