Incident Mil Mi-2 EW-164CC, Sunday 27 June 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 27 June 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-2
Owner/operator:Belarusian emergencies ministry
Registration: EW-164CC
MSN: 52 11139 050
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Chderebasovo, Brest region -   Belarus
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Belarusian Mil Mi-2 helicopter crash landed near Chderebasovo, Brest region on a forrest surveying mission. Both occupants remained unhurt.

Sources:

https://tass.com/emergencies/1307709
https://newgrodno.by/incidents/vertolet-mchs/