Incident Aeromere F-8L Falco III D-ESHP, Saturday 26 June 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 26 June 2021
Time:17:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic F8L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeromere F-8L Falco III
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-ESHP
MSN: 205
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hilversum Airfield (EHHV) -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Balen/Keiheuvel Airfield (EBKH)
Destination airport:Hilversum Airfield (EHHV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Aeromere F.8L Falco III suffered an accident on landing at Hilversum Airfield (EHHV), the Netherlands.
Photographic evidence of the occurrence shows the aircraft came to a stop with the nose landing gear either retracted or collapsed.

Sources:

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/DESHP/history/20210626/1443Z/EBKH/EHHV
Photo

Location