This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 24 June 2021 |
| Time: | 17:00:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 560XL Citation XLS+ |
| Owner/operator: | Air Hamburg |
| Registration: | D-CXLS |
| MSN: | 560-6027 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Kefalonia Airport -
Greece
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Kerkyra-I. Kapodistrias Airport (CFU/LGKR) |
| Destination airport: | Kefallinia-Argostolion Airport (EFL/LGKF) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:While taxiing to parking, the aircraft became bogged down when its right main gear ran into a pothole. The concrete cover of a sewer broke under the weight of the wheel. Damage is expected to be minor if any.
Sources:
https://www.kefaloniapress.gr/topika/article/384040/aerodromio-trochos-idiotikoy-aeroskafoys-epese-se-freatio-foto/ 