This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Agusta-Bell AB 212ASW |
| Owner/operator: | Aviazione Navale |
| Registration: | MM80933 |
| MSN: | 5501 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed during an autorotational landing. Date unknown. Noted on dump at Sarzana-Luni first on 22 JAN 2004 and AUG 13, 2004.
Sources:
AFM NOV 2004
Scramble