ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265111
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 3 July 2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | Schempp-Hirth Discus bT |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | D-KIBT |
MSN: | 142/520 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Apostag -
Hungary
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | TSB Hungary |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Schempp-Hirth Discus bT powered glider collided with an agricultural machine while landing on terrain under unknown circumstances.
The pilot was seriously injured and the aircraft was significantly damaged.
Sources:
http://www.kbsz.hu/j25/hu/legi-kozlekedes http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/d-kibt.jpg (photo)
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
28 May 2015 |
D-KIBT |
Aero Club Bad Oeynhausen-Löhne e.V. |
0 |
Hüllhorst |
 |
sub |