This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | xx Aug 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Breguet 19 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | E-03 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near Rzeszów -
Poland
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The Breguet 19 from the training squadron of the 2nd Air Regiment crashed.
Sources:
https://www.szukajwarchiwach.gov.pl/jednostka/-/jednostka/5948874/obiekty/328741#opis_obiektu Images:

National Digital Archives