Mid-air collision Incident Lockheed T-33A F11-16/12,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265226

Date:Wednesday 5 July 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration: F11-16/12
MSN: 580-5417
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Don Mueang Airport -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A T-33 hit the wing of a DC-3 in mid-air collision over Don Mueang Airport. Both landed safely.

Sources:

Thai Aviation