Incident Embraer A-29B Super Tucano 190.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265287

Date:Thursday 8 July 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic E314 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer A-29B Super Tucano
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Force (PAF)
Registration: 190.
MSN: 3140025.
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Clark Air Base (RPLC), Pampanga -   Philippines
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Angeles City-Diosdado Macapagal International Airport (CRK/RPLC)
Destination airport:Angeles City-Diosdado Macapagal International Airport (CRK/RPLC)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A PAF Embraer A-29B Super Tucano, operated by 15 Strike Wing, 16 Attack Squdron "Ëagles", was damaged during landing at Clark Air Base (RPLC), Pampanga, after a maintenance test flight.
The pilot and observer escaped unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.pna.gov.ph/articles/1146522
https://mb.com.ph/2021/07/09/paf-confirms-brazilian-aircraft-is-damaged-during-maintenance-flight/