Incident Bristol Beaufighter Mk 21 A8-121,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265291

Date:Wednesday 29 August 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter Mk 21
Owner/operator:93 (Green Ghost) Sqn RAAF
Registration: A8-121
MSN: SK-Q.
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAAF Labuan Island, North Borneo -   Malaysia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAAF Labuan, Labuan Island,
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter A8-121 (93 Sqdn RAAF) Code: SK-Q.
Taxied into Mosquito at Labuan and was therefore unable to join A8-122 and A8-123 in escorting Ventura A59-76 from Cape Sirik to Kucing. 29/08/1945 damage is minor.
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a8.htm