This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 8 July 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fokker 100 |
| Owner/operator: | Qeshm Air |
| Registration: | EP-FQF |
| MSN: | 11444 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1993 |
| Engine model: | Rolls-Royce Tay |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial, repaired |
| Location: | Tehran-Mehrabad Airport (THR/OIII) -
Iran
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Qeshm Air Fokker 100, EP-FQF, sustained damage to the forward cargo hold door after it was struck by an airport air conditioning cart.
Sources:
https://t.me/aerospacetalk/23363
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft Location
Media: