Incident Cessna 750 Citation X SX-ECI, Monday 5 July 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 5 July 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C750 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 750 Citation X
Owner/operator:Hellenic Civil Aviation Agency
Registration: SX-ECI
MSN: 750-0262
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Paphos -   Greece
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Paphos International Airport (PFO/LCPH)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 750 Citation X suffered a nose landing gear collapsed while taxing out for takeoff.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/landingsgr/status/1412171829893025803

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

2 July 2021 SX-ECI Hellenic CAA 0 Paphos International Airport (PFO/LCPH) sub

Media: