ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265336
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 08-JUL-2021 |
Time: | c. 07:20 |
Type: | Antonov An-38-100 |
Owner/operator: | Alrosa |
Registration: | RA-41904 |
MSN: | 4163839010004 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Verkhne-Molodo -
Russia
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Verkhne-Molodo |
Destination airport: | Yakutsk Airport |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Alrosa flight DRU9974 Verkhne-Molodo, an Antonov An-38, suffered an auto-shutdown of the no.2 engine at an altitude of 300 meters after takeoff.
Oil pressure fluctuations preceded the shutdown. A decision was made to return to the departure aerodrome.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/9697