Incident Beechcraft B100 King Air (PP-VTD),
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265403

Date:Tuesday 13 July 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B100 King Air
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: (PP-VTD)
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Brus Laguna, Gracias a Dios -   Honduras
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft used for transporting drugs was confiscated 4 july and burnt by Honduran law enforcement officers.

Sources:

https://hch.tv/2021/07/13/incineran-narcoavioneta-incautada-el-4-de-julio-en-brus-laguna/