Accident Dassault MD.312 Flamant F-AZAI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 26544

Date:Sunday 5 September 1999
Time:17:15
Type:Dassault MD.312 Flamant
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-AZAI
MSN: 228
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Issoire-Le Broc -   France
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and caught fire during demonstration flight at low altitude. "L'Amicale des Avions anciens de la Drome" (Friends of old airplanes).

Sources:

https://drames-aeriens.monsite-orange.fr/