This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 10 July 1970 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lockheed T-33A |
| Owner/operator: | Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF) |
| Registration: | F11-19/12 |
| MSN: | 580-8372 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Lam Luk Ka district -
Thailand
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed into a field and destroyed by fire. "1 ejected".
Note: Type not confirmed. Candidate T-33A F11-19/12 (w/o 23 JUL 70), type can't be a T-28 (no ejection seat)
Sources:
Thai Aviation