Accident Beechcraft C90B King Air N333WW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265632

Date:Sunday 18 July 2021
Time:c. 09:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90B King Air
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N333WW
MSN: LJ-1741
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Durango-Guadalupe Victoria Airport (DGO/MMDO) -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:San Luis Potosí Airport (SLP/MMSP)
Destination airport:Durango-Guadalupe Victoria Airport (DGO/MMDO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft C90B King Air was destroyed during a landing attempt at Durango-Guadalupe Victoria Airport (DGO/MMDO).
The pilot and two passengers were killed and four passengers were injured.

Sources:

https://contactohoy.com.mx/avionazo-en-el-aeropuerto-guadalupe-victoria-un-occiso-y-6-lesionados/
https://queretaro.quadratin.com.mx/cae-avioneta-de-slp-en-aeropuerto-de-durango/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N333WW/history/20210718/1342Z/MMSP/MMDO

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/75239_1583304498.jpg (photo)

Media: