Incident Cessna O-1A 53155,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265643

Date:Thursday 20 December 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic O1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna O-1A
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration: 53155
MSN: 22056
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pattaya Air Park -   Thailand
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tango Sqn
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Stalled after losing power whilst performing a right downwind turn after take-off.

Sources:

Thai Aviation