Accident Cessna O-1 , Friday 24 October 1975
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 24 October 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic O1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna O-1
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Narathiwat province -   Thailand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Wreckage found in jungle at Amphoe Bacho. No further details. Registration given as '733'.

Sources:

Thai Aviation