This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 2 January 1987 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna O-1 |
| Owner/operator: | Royal Thai Army |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 1 km W of Wattana Nakhon AFB -
Thailand
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Damaged by ground fire near Cambodian border and crashed into a field.
Sources:
Thai Aviation