ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265738
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 16-JUN-1963 |
Time: | |
Type: | Beechcraft M35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | N9974R |
MSN: | D-6475 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | ca 25 mi N ofSouthern Pines, NC -
United States of America
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed on a rural road nose first. Thomas E. Ribble (45), Albuquerque, NM, and family.
Sources:
Youngstown Vindicator 17 June 1963, p4