This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 17 July 1963 |
| Time: | 21:00 |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | pipeline company |
| Registration: | N.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Moore's Airport, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Moore's Airport, Cadiz, OH |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed into embankment and flipped over after came in too low. Pilot (36) injured.
Sources:
Youngstown Vindicator 18 July 1963, p1