Accident INPAER Conquest 180 PU-SRT, Saturday 27 July 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic INCQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
INPAER Conquest 180
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-SRT
MSN: C18-105
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Atibaia-Fazenda Vale Eldorado Airport, SP (SDVH) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Campinas-Amarais Airport, SP (CPQ/SDAM)
Destination airport:Atibaia-Fazenda Vale Eldorado Airport, SP (SDVH)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from Campinas, SP, bound for Atibaia-Fazenda Vale Eldorado Airport, SP (SDVH), around 16:45 UTC, with one pilot on board.
During the rollout after landing, the aircraft lost direction control on the runway, exiting by the left side (veer off).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 12 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

CENIPA

Location