Incident McDonnell Douglas AH-64A Peten 830, Sunday 25 July 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 25 July 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H64 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas AH-64A Peten
Owner/operator:Israeli Defence Force (IDF)
Registration: 830
MSN: PV-631
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:near the West Bank of Eli -   Israel
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The IDF helicopter landed on a road near the West Bank of Eli, no injuries or damage reported.

Sources:

https://www.timesofisrael.com/liveblog_entry/israeli-apache-makes-emergency-landing-in-west-bank-due-to-technical-problem/

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9605069 (photo)

Media: