This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 20 November 1932 |
| Time: | day |
| Type: | |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Thézan-des-Corbières, southwest of Narbonne, Aude. -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | LeBourget Airport, Paris, France (LBG/LFPB) |
| Destination airport: | Casablanca, Morocco |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Written off (damaged beyond repair) 20.11.32: En route, crew was forced to attempt an emergency landing near Thézan-des-Corbières, southwest of Narbonne, Aude. While all occupants escaped unhurt, the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.
Sources:
1.
https://www.baaa-acro.com/crash/crash-aircraft-thezan-des-corbieres 2.
http://www.thezandescorbieres.com/livreor.htm 