This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 26 July 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airbus A320-214 |
| Owner/operator: | THY Turkish Airlines |
| Registration: | TC-JPH |
| MSN: | 3185 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2007 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-5B4/P |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Samsun-Carsamba Airport (SZF/LTFH) -
Türkiye
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Ankara-Esenboga Airport (ESB/LTAC) |
| Destination airport: | Samsun-Carsamba Airport (SZF/LTFH) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Turkish Airlines flight TK7134, an Airbus A320-214, suffered a bird strike during landing at Samsun Çarşamba Airport.
The nose cone of the aircraft was damaged.
Sources:
Photo :
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/anadolujet-ucagi-inisinde-kusa-carpti/ https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/tc-jph#288d23a2
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 
| 23 May 2024 |
TC-JPH |
THY Turkish Airlines |
0 |
en route Istanbul-Izmir |
 |
non |
| Turbulence |
Location