This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 28 March 1964 |
| Time: | c. 11:00 |
| Type: | Cessna L-19A |
| Owner/operator: | JGSDF |
| Registration: | 11060 |
| MSN: | 21048 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Hokkaido -
Japan
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed in a valley in Komagatake Mountain. JSDF H-13 crashed during SAR.
Sources:
JASDF aircraft accidents
Scramble