Mid-air collision Accident North American F-86D Sabre 04-8201,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266088

Date:Thursday 10 September 1964
Time:14:59
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86D Sabre
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration: 04-8201
MSN: 190-441
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Zenjino, Aichi -   Japan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collision with F-86D 84-8121 and crashed. Student pilot ejected but died of injuries.

Sources:

JASDF aircraft accidents
Scramble