Incident Bell UH-1H Iroquois FAH-952,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266120

Date:Thursday 29 July 2021
Time:c. 13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1H Iroquois
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aerea Hondurena (FAH)
Registration: FAH-952
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Durzuna, Gracias a Dios -   Honduras
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A FAH UH-1H helicopter made an emergency landing in Durzuna, Gracias a Dios, 45 minutes after takeoff.
There were no fatalities.

Sources:

https://proceso.hn/helicoptero-de-las-ffaa-sufre-accidente-en-gracias-a-dios/