Accident LeO H.13 F-AEHK, Thursday 24 January 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 24 January 1929
Time:
Type:LeO H.13
Owner/operator:Air Union
Registration: F-AEHK
MSN: 2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Antibes -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tunis, Tunisia
Destination airport:Antibes
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on landing in mist. Both passengers killed, pilot and radio-operator slightly injured.

Sources:

http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/Accmisc.htm
ABC (Madrid) 25 January 1929, p33