Incident Zlin Savage Bobber LV-X794, Sunday 1 August 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 1 August 2021
Time:c. 19:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SAVG model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlin Savage Bobber
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-X794
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:0liva Air Club -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Oliva Air Club
Destination airport:Oliva Air Club
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed at Oliva Airfield, resulting in substantial damage to the plane.

Sources:

https://eldiariodeoliva.com/contenido/10206/caida-de-avioneta-en-oliva-en-el-aeroclub-de-la-ciudad