Incident Jonker JS-3 Rapture F-CJGS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266491

Date:Friday 6 August 2021
Time:
Type:Jonker JS-3 Rapture
Owner/operator:Jonker Sailplanes
Registration: F-CJGS
MSN: 3.MD046
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:between Isernia and Campobasso -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Rieti Airfield (QRT/LIQN)
Destination airport:Rieti Airfield (QRT/LIQN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot had to make a forced landing in unsuitable terrain during Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo, The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.ilmattino.it/primopiano/cronaca/incidente_rieti_coppa_del_mediterraneo_volo_avela-6124719.html
http://www.aeroclubrieti.it/w/?page_id=2014