This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 13 August 1936 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Potez 36/13 |
| Owner/operator: | Clotaire Aupy, |
| Registration: | F-ALPI |
| MSN: | 2885 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Angoulême Bel Air -
France
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Angoulême Bel Air |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aircraft accidentally took of with a 16 year old student pilot still in the aircraft. The aircraft took off and circled the field for 20 minutes before attempting a landing, on landing the aircraft hit a tree and crashed.
Sources:
De standaard
14-08-1936