This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 12 August 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | MFI-17 Mushshak |
| Owner/operator: | Pakistan Army Aviation |
| Registration: | 80-5098 |
| MSN: | 15.098 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near Jhelum, Pakistan -
Pakistan
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:An MFI-17 Mushshak aircraft crashed near Jhelum, Pakistan. The aircraft came to rest inverted in a field.
Both pilots survived the crash.
Sources:
https://historyofpia.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=29915&p=208389#p208389 