Accident Cessna 182 N...., Thursday 28 November 1963
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 28 November 1963
Time:18:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Princeton, MA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Worcester Airport, MA
Destination airport:Boston, MA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rented plane crashed into a side of Mount Wachusett and burnt. Four student (18-19) from aeronautics institute at St. Louis University.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 29 Novemer 1963, p3