This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 19 January 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | ENAER T-35A Pillán |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya |
| Registration: | 0103 |
| MSN: | 217 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Concepción -
Paraguay
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Conceptión AB |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Emergency landing in the Estancia Ybu, Conceptión, during a training flight, and badly damaged. Lt Javier Ramon Gomez Florencio and Sub Lt Hugo Derlis Paedes Torres taken to hospital for observation.
Sources:
AFM MAR 2005, p72 (19 NOV 04)
Scramble