Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267134

Date:Wednesday 25 August 2021
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Palenque, Guárico -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A burnt Cessna was found by Venezuelan law enforcement officers near Palenque, Guárico on an illegal landing strip. It probably had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://diarioelregionaldelzulia.com/encuentran-pista-clandestina-y-una-aeronave-en-una-agropecuaria-en-guarico/
https://ultimasnoticias.com.ve/noticias/sucesos/detectaron-en-guarico-una-pista-clandestina-y-restos-de-aeronave/