This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 13 August 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Gulfstream G150 |
| Owner/operator: | Fast Air Ltd. |
| Registration: | C-GPRN |
| MSN: | 294 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Moncton-Metropolitan Area Airport, NB (YQM/CYQM) -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Moncton-Metropolitan Area Airport, NB (YQM/CYQM) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The engines of the aircraft were reportedly started with engine covers left on.
The date of the occurrence is unknown. The aircraft arrived at CYQM at August 12, 2021 and was photographed with the no.1 engine removed at August 26.
Sources:
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/c-gprn https://www.facebook.com/groups/476447175822722/posts/2380165505450870 Location