Incident Cessna 525B CitationJet CJ3 UP-CS301, Wednesday 1 September 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 1 September 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525B CitationJet CJ3
Owner/operator:Kaz Air Jet
Registration: UP-CS301
MSN: 525B-0259
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Dalaman Airport (DLM/LTBS) -   Türkiye
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dalaman Airport (DLM/LTBS)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The tire of the right-hand main gear burst during takeoff from Dalaman Airport, Turkey.
The takeoff was aborted.

Sources:

Photos:
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/son-dakika-dalaman-havalimaninda-ozel-ucak-pistten-cikti/

Location