Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89046, 03 Sep 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267365

Date:03-SEP-2021
Time:22:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Rossiya Airlines
Registration: RA-89046
MSN: 95082
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 85
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Moscow-Sheremetyevo Airport -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Destination airport:Belgorod Airport (EGO/UUOB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rossiya flight SDM6503, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B, returned to land back at Moscow-Sheremetyevo Airport airport after declaring an emergency.
The aircraft took off from runway 24C at 22:14 and safely landed on runway 24R at 22:39. The autopilot had reportedly failed while the aircraft climbed through 900 m.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/10714
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89046#2904a7e1