Accident airplane , Monday 22 August 1938
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 22 August 1938
Time:15:20
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Berlin/Neuköln -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing of a two seater aircraft, hit the roof of a house and crashed, killing five and injuring two.

Sources:

https://www.e-newspaperarchives.ch/?a=d&d=OTB19380823-01.2.21.1&srpos=8&e=------193-en-20--1--img-txIN-Berlin+flugzeug----1938---0-----