Incident twin engine , 04 Sep 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267426

Date:04-SEP-2021
Time:
Type:twin engine
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Sarstoon Area -   Guatemala
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft was located by Guatemalan law enforcement officers in the Sarstoon Area that had crash landed. A vast amount of drugs were confiscated. The occupants have fled the scene.

Sources:

https://edition.channel5belize.com/archives/223655