Incident Cessna 182P Skylane N21132,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267432

Date:Friday 3 September 2021
Time:19:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: N21132
MSN: 18261437
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Anchorage, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 182P Skylane (N21132) and a Cessna A185F Skywagon (N737DM) were involved in a mid-air collision near Anchorage, Alaska.
The pilot of N737DM dove to avoid N21132. A post-flight inspection revealed that the wing tip of N737DM was damaged and tire marks were observed.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:6460672393607::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_FATAL_FLG,P96_MAKE_NAME:07-SEP-21