Accident Cessna 182Q Skylane HP-1871, 08 Sep 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267457

Date:08-SEP-2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q Skylane
Owner/operator:Cielos del Pacífico
Registration: HP-1871
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:Fernando Eleta Airport (MPFE), Pedro González island -   Panama
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fernando Eleta Airport (MPFE)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 182Q Skylane crashed under unknown circumstances at Fernando Eleta Airport (MPFE), Pedro González island.
The three occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://www.tvn-2.com/nacionales/personas-accidentarse-Isla-Pedro-Gonzalez_0_5940155962.html
https://www.instagram.com/tv/CTktkQ1HCZk/?utm_medium=copy_link

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/57536_1607843126.jpg (photo)

Media: