| Date: | Wednesday 25 August 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft G58 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | ENAC - École Nationale de l'Aviation Civile |
| Registration: | F-GNSG |
| MSN: | TH-1734 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Chalon/Champforgeuil Airport (LFLH) -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Chalon/Champforgeuil Airport (LFLH) |
| Destination airport: | Chalon/Champforgeuil Airport (LFLH) |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During a landing exercise in simulated single-engine conditions, the crew landed with the landing gear retracted.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | BEA2021-0417 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-beech-g58-registered-f-gnsg-on-25-08-2021-at-champforgeuil/ Location