Accident PZL-104 Wilga 35/80 , Saturday 1 October 2011
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 1 October 2011
Time:12:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic PZ04 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-104 Wilga 35/80
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Aschersleben -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Aschersleben
Destination airport:Aschersleben
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the roll-out after landing, the aircraft broke to the left. The left landing gear buckled, the left wing and the propeller were damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X162-11